Officers and Executive Council | Staff | Committees

Committees

Standing Committees | Appointed Committees | AD HOC Committees
 

2019-2020 STANDING COMMITTEES

Executive Committee


Izchak Barzilay - President
Evangelos Rossopoulos - President Elect
Francisco Cortes - Vice President
Alon Preiskel - Vice President Elect
James Hudson - Executive Director
Todd Fridrich - Immediate Past President
Arun Sharma - Second Past President
Lynn Reeves, Staff Liaison
 

Auditing & Finance Committee


Steve Sadowsky - Chair
James Hudson - Executive Director, Council Liaison
Joseph Huryn
Carlo Ercoli
Antonio Bello
Lynn Reeves, Staff Liaison
 

Bylaws Committee


Joseph Huryn - Chair
Arun Sharma - Advisor
David Bartlett
Alon Preiskel, Council Liaison
Lynn Reeves, Staff Liaison
 

Membership Committee


Maryse Manasse - Chair
Francisco Cortes - Council Liaison
Nestor Schejtman
Carlo Poggio
Todd Fridrich
Alon Preiskel
James Hudson
Mario Ganddini
Effrat Habsha
Lynn Reeves, Staff Liaison
 

Annual Meeting & Continuing Education Committee


Izchak Barzilay - Chair
Carlo Poggio - Program Chair
Kostas Chochlidakis - Program Sub-Chair
Nestor Schejtman - Poster Co-Chair
Mario Ganddini - Poster Co-Chair
John Ball - Graduate Prosthodontic Program Chair
Evangelos Rossopoulos - Silent Auction Co-chair
David Reisberg - Silent Auction Co-Chair
Evangelos Rossopoulos - Professional Relations Co-Chair
Effrat Habsha, Professional Relations Co-Chair
James Hudson - Executive Director
Kirsten Friedli, Director of Education
Nicole Bengtsson, Director of Meetings
 

Communications Committee


Dennis Stiles - Chair
Heeje Lee
Izchak Barzilay
Francisco Cortes
Alon Preiskel
Effrat Habsha
Carlo Poggio
Terry Lindquist, Council Liaison

Professional Awards Committee


Evangelos Rossopoulos - Chair, Council Liaison
Izchak Barzilay
Arun Sharma - Advisor
Todd Fridrich
Carlo Marinello
Lynn Reeves, Staff Liaison
 

International Committee


James Hudson - Co-Chair (USA)
Carlo Poggio - Co-Chair (Italy)
Effrat Habsha (Canada)
Mario Ganddini (Guatemala)
Jiro Abe (Japan)
Hiroki Il (Japan)
Nestor Schejtman (Mexico)
Rafael del Castillo (Spain)
 

2019-2020 APPOINTED COMMITTEES

Nominating Committee


James Hudson, Executive Director
Izchak Barzilay
Francisco Cortes, Vice President
Arun Sharma - Past President
Antonio Bello - Past President
Lynn Reeves, Staff Liaison
 

Professional Relations Committee


Evangelos Rossopoulos - Co-Chair
Effrat Habsha, Co-Chair
Todd Fridrich
Izchak Barzilay
Arun Sharma
Carlo Poggio
Nicole Bengtsson, Director of Marketing
Kirsten Friedli, Meeting Coordinator

 

2019-2020 AD HOC COMMITTEES

Prosthodontic Forum Representatives


Izchak Barzilay 
Todd Fridrich
Lynn Reeves, Staff Liaison

Strategic Planning Committee


Izchak Barzilay
Evangelos Rossopoulos
James Hudson
Dennis Stiles
Alon Preiskel
Arun Sharma

Membership Task Force


Evangelos Rossopoulos - Chair
Francisco Cortes
Carlo Ercoli

Meeting Fee/Structure Task Force


Evangelos Rossopoulos - Chair
Francisco Cortes
Carlo Ercoli
Arun Sharma